Results

U16 Academy A Final (26th November)
Inagh-Kilnamona 1-3 Kilmaley 1-11

U16 Academy A Semi-Final (19th November)
St Joseph's Doora Barefield 2-6 Kilmaley 1-12 

U16A Shield Semi-Final (18th November)
Clonlara 3-13 Kilmaley 1-22 

U21B Semi-Final (18th November)
Kilmaley 0-15 Eire Og 3-9 

U16 Academy A Quarter-Final (12th November)
Sixmilebridge 2-1 Kilmaley 3-12 

U21B Group 3 Round 3 (4th November)
Kilmaley 0-18 Bodyke 1-11

U16A Quarter-Final (4th November)
Kilmaley 0-7 Eire Og 2-11

U21B Group 3 Round 1 (14th October)
O'Callaghans Mills 0-11 Kilmaley 1-11

Junior A Championship Semi-Final (7th October)
Kilmaley 2-14 Clooney-Quin 2-18

U14 Academy B Plate Final (5th October)
Eire Og 2-11 Kilmaley 4-7 

Junior B Championship Round 5 (1st October)
Kilmaley 0-14 Tulla 3-17 

U14A Quarter-Final (30th September)
Clarecastle 7-9 Kilmaley0-5 

U14 Academy B Round 3 (24th September)
Cratloe 1-10 Kilmaley 0-5 

Junior A Championship Quarter-Final (24th September)
Kilmaley 1-12 Banner 1-10

Junior B Championship Round 4 (24th September)
Kilmaley P-P Newmarket 

Senior Hurling Championship Quarter-Final (23rd September)
Kilmaley 2-13 Feakle 1-18

U14A Round 3 (17th September)
Ballyea 1-5 Kilmaley 0-18 

U14 Academy B Round 1 (14th September)
Corofin/Ruan 1-15 Kilmaley 4-6

Junior A Championship Play-Off (10th September)
Kilmaley 2-19 Scariff 1-9

U14A Round 2 (10th September)
Kilmaley 2-13 Corofin/Ruan 4-13 

Senior Championship Round 5 (9th September)
Kilmaley 0-21 Scariff 1-18

Junior B Championship Round 3 (9th September)
Kilmaley 1-14 Corofin 3-15 

U17A Shield Semi-Final (9th September)
Clonlara 4-21 Kilmaley 1-9 

U14 Academy B Round 1 (6th September)
Kilmaley 5-5 Ogonnelloe-Scariff 3-16

U14A Round 1 (4th September)
Tulla 5-22 Kilmaley 3-14 

U17A Round 7 (30th August)
Kilmaley 2-6 Sixmilebridge 0-18

U17A Round 1 (28th August)
Kilmaley 0-14 Cratloe 2-16

Senior Championship Round 4 (27th August)
Kilmaley 1-16 Inagh-Kilnamona 3-22 

Junior A Championship Round 3 (27th August)
Kilmaley 1-21 Ballyea 1-8 

U17 Academy B Round 5 (25th August)
Kilmaley W/O Ogonnelloe/Scariff Scr 

U17 Academy B Round 4 (17th August)
Clarecastle 4-15 Kilmaley 1-12

U13 Academy A Final (15th August)
Kilmaley 2-5 Ballyea 2-4 

U17A Round 6 (14th August)
St Joseph's Doora Barefield 2-20 Kilmaley 1-8 

Junior B Championship Round 1 (13th August)
Bodyke 1-13 Kilmaley 5-13

Junior A Championship Round 2 (13th August)
Clonlara 1-20 Kilmaley 2-16 

U17 Academy B Round 3 (10th August)
Kilmaley 0-10 Clonlara 0-19 

U17A Round 5 (9th August)
Kilmaley 3-4 Inagh-Kilnamona 0-17   

U13 Academy A Semi-Final (8th August)
Kilmaley 4-7 Eire Og 3-1  

Junior A Championship Round 1 (30th July)
Cratloe 0-17 Kilmaley 2-11

U17 Academy B Round 2 (30th July)
Kilmaley 3-14 Newmarket 1-10

Senior Championship Round 2 (29th July)
Kilmaley 0-24 St Joseph's Doora Barefield 2-10

U17A Round 4 (29th July)
Clonlara 3-16 Kilmaley 1-13 

Senior Championship Round 1 (22nd July)
Ballyea 0-14 Kilmaley 2-20 

U13B Final (22nd July)
Corofin Ruan 2-10 Kilmaley 2-9

U17A Round 3 (19th July)
Kilmaley 1-7 Clooney Quin 2-16 

U13 Academy Group 2 Round 7 (17th July)
Crusheen/Tubber 2-2 Kilmaley 4-16

U17 Academy B Round 1 (16th July)
Crusheen/Tubber 1-8 Kilmaley 4-13 

U13 Academy Group 2 Round 6 (12th July)
Bodyke O'Callaghans Mills 4-3 Kilmaley 6-8 

U17A Round 2 (10th July) 
Eire Og 3-13 Kilmaley 1-12

U13B Semi-Final (8th July)
Tulla 2-7 Kilmaley 5-13

U13 Academy Group 2 Round 5 (5th July)
Kilmaley 12-12 Clonlara 1-0  

U17A Round 1 (3rd July)
Kilmaley P-P Cratloe   

Intermediate League Final (1st July)
Kilmaley 1-20 Clonlara 4-10  

U13B Round 7 (28th June)
Kilmaley 2-10 Crusheen/Tubber 3-3  

Intermediate League Semi-Final (25th June)
Cratloe 3-11 Kilmaley 3-19

U13 Academy Group 2 Round 4 (21st June)
Clooney Quin 3-3 Kilmaley 8-16 

Clare Cup Division 1A Round 9 (18th June)
Clonlara 2-16 Kilmaley 0-14 

U13 Academy Group 2 Round 3 (18th June)
Kilmaley 7-10 Sixmilebridge 1-3 

Intermediate Division 3 Round 9 (17th June)
Kilmaley 0-21 Broadford 3-8

U13B Round 6 (17th June)
Ogonnelloe/Scariff 4-11 Kilmaley 3-5

U15A 1/4 Final (16th June)
Ballyea 2-13 Kilmaley 0-17  

Junior B Division 5A (10th June)
Kilmaley 0-13 Ruan 1-8  

U13 Academy Round 2 (7th June) 
Clarecastle 2-2 Kilmaley 6-13

U13B Round 5 (6th June)
Kilmaley 4-11 Clarecastle 2-5

U13B Round 4 (3rd June)
Tulla 5-9 Kilmaley 5-9

Junior B Division 5A Round 6 (2nd June)
Kilmaley 1-16 Newmarket 1-12

Intermediate League Division 3 Round 7 (1st June)
Cratloe 1-17 Kilmaley 1-13

U15A Round 6 (30th May)
Inagh-Kilnamona 2-10 Kilmaley 3-10

Intermediate League Division 3 Round 6 (29th May)
Kilmaley 1-15 Ballyea 2-12 

U13B Round 3 (27th May)
Kilmaley 3-20 Bodyke O'Callaghans Mills 3-1

Junior B Division 5A Round 5 (26th May)
Kilmaley 0-7 Tulla 2-23

Clare Cup Division 1A (25th May)
Sixmilebridge 4-19 Kilmaley 1-21

U13 Academy Group 2 Round 1 (25th May)
Kilmaley 10-13 Corofin/Ruan 0-1 

Clare Cup Division 1A (20th May)
Kilmaley 0-12 Newmarket on Fergus 3-14

U13B Round 2 (20th May) 
Corofin/Ruan 2-9 Kilmaley 1-6

Clare Cup Division 1A (17th May)
Kilmaley 1-18 Crusheen 1-18

U15A Round 5 (17th May)
Kilmaley 2-10 Clooney Quin 1-11

Clare Cup Division 1A (14th May)
Kilmaley 1-15 Feakle 2-15

U13B Round 1 (13th May)
Kilmaley 10-11 Inagh/Kilnamona 1-6

Intermediate League Division 3 (13th May)
Kilmaley 4-18 Crusheen 0-14

Junior B League Division 5A (12th May)
Kilmaley 2-12 Corofin 4-16 

U15A Round 4 (1st May)
Clarecastle 3-19 Kilmaley 2-11

U15 Academy Round 5 (29th April)
Kilmaley 6-12 Clonlara 2-3

Intermediate League Division 3 Round 4 (23rd April)
Clonlara 4-11 Kilmaley 3-15

Clare Cup Division 1A Round 4 (22nd April)
Kilmaley 2-20 Inagh-Kilnamona 2-7

Junior B Division 5A Round 3 (22nd April)
Whitegate 1-13 Kilmaley 1-10

U15 Academy Round 4 (21st April)
Tulla 4-11 Kilmaley 4-9 

U15A Round 3 (17th April)
Kilmaley 0-6 Eire Og 2-6 

U15 Academy Round 3 (14th April)
Kilmaley 3-7 Eire Og 3-4 

Division 5A Round 2 (10th April)
Feakle W/O Kilmaley Scr

Clare Cup Round 3 (8th April)
Kilmaley 2-17 Ballyea 1-10

Inter Hurling League Div 3 Rd 3 (7th April)
Killanena 1-13 Kilmaley 0-18

Feile na nGael A Quarter Final (7th April)
Ballyea 1-12 Kilmaley 1-8

U15A Round 2 (3rd April)
St Joseph's Doora Barefield 1-8 Kilmaley 0-13

Division 5A (31st March)
Kilmaley W/O Smith O'Briens Scr

Division 3 (26th March)
Clooney-Quin 2-16 Kilmaley 0-14

U17B Round 3 (26th March)
Whitegate 2-16 Kilmaley 1-12

Clare Cup Round 2 (25th March)
O’Callaghans Mills 0-12 Kilmaley 0-18

U15 Academy (25th March)
Kilmaley 3-4 Sixmilebridge 3-15

U15A Round 1 (17th March)
Kilmaley 1-12 Clonlara 1-12

Intermediate League Round 1 (14th March)
St Joseph's Doora Barefield 0-12 Kilmaley 0-12

U17B Round 2 (11th March)
Corofin/Ruan 2-12 Kilmaley 0-4

Clare Cup Round 1 (3rd March)
Broadford 0-11 Kilmaley 2-20

U17B Round 1 (26th February)
Kilmaley 0-8 Tulla 0-15

Related Articles