Kilmaleygaa72

Webpage Photo 2014 All

Blue & White U18s: 

Kilmaley Team 1

 Kerry Group Minor A Hurling Championship 
 15-a-side  ---  30 Minutes a half  ---  5 Substitutes 
 2 Groups  --  Top 4 teams in each Group go to Crossover Quarter-Finals  
 Teams finishing 1st and 2nd in the Group get Home Venue for Quarter-Final 
 Group 1 : Broadford/Smith O'Briens, Feakle/Killanena, Newmarket-on-Fergus, Sixmilebridge and Wolfe Tones 
Round 1  -  Friday 3rd July 2015    
Broadford/Smith O'Briens V Feakle/Killanena
Sixmilebridge V Wolfe Tones
Newmarket-on-Fergus Bye  
     
Round 2  -  Friday 10th July 2015    
Newmarket-on-Fergus V Broadford/Smith O'Briens
Feakle/Killanena V Sixmilebridge
Wolfe Tones Bye  
     
Round 3  -  Friday 17th July 2015    
Wolfe Tones V Feakle/Killanena
Sixmilebridge V Newmarket-on-Fergus
Broadford/Smith O'Briens Bye  
     
Round 4  -  Friday 24th July 2015    
Broadford/Smith O'Briens V Sixmilebridge
Newmarket-on-Fergus V Wolfe Tones
Feakle/Killanena Bye  
     
Round 5  -  Friday 31st July 2015    
Wolfe Tones V Broadford/Smith O'Briens
Feakle/Killanena V Newmarket-on-Fergus
Sixmilebridge Bye  
 Group 2 : Ballyea, Clarecastle, Inagh-Kilnamona and Kilmaley 
Round 1  -  Friday 3rd July 2015    
Ballyea V Kilmaley
Inagh-Kilnamona V Clarecastle
     
Round 2  -  Friday 17th July 2015    
Clarecastle V Ballyea
Kilmaley V Inagh-Kilnamona
     
Round 3  -  Friday 31st July 2015    
Ballyea V Inagh-Kilnamona
Kilmaley V Clarecastle
     
  Provisional Dates
Quarter-Finals  -  Friday 14th August 2015    
     
Semi-Finals -  Friday 21st August 2015    
     
Finals -  Friday 4th or 11th September 2015    

Kilmaley Team 2

 Kerry Group Minor C Hurling Competition 
 13-a-side  ---  30 Minutes a half  ---  5 Substitutes 
 Top 4 Teams go to Semi-Finals  --------  Teams 5 to 7 go to Shield Semi-Finals 
 Teams : Ennistymon, Meelick, The Banner, Tulla, Broadford/Smith O'Briens 2, Doora-Barefield 2 and Kilmaley 2 
Round 1  -  Friday 3rd July 2015    
Kilmaley 2 V Tulla .... Monday 6th July
Doora-Barefield 2 V Broadford/Smith O'Briens 2
The Banner V Meelick
Ennistymon Bye  
     
Round 2  -  Friday 10th July 2015  
Doora-Barefield 2 V Ennistymon .... Monday 13th July
The Banner V Tulla
Meelick V Broadford/Smith O'Briens 2  .... Monday 13th July
Kilmaley 2 Bye  
     
Round 3  -  Friday 17th July 2015  
Ennistymon V The Banner
Kilmaley 2 V Doora-Barefield 2
Tulla V Meelick
Broadford/Smith O'Briens 2 Bye  
     
Round 4  -  Friday 24th July 2015  
Meelick V Ennistymon
The Banner V Kilmaley 2 .... Monday 27th July
Broadford/Smith O'Briens 2 V Tulla .... Monday 27th July
Doora-Barefield 2 Bye  
     
Round 5  -  Friday 31st July 2015  
Ennistymon V Broadford/Smith O'Briens 2 .... Monday 3rd August ?
Kilmaley 2 V Meelick .... Monday 3rd August ?
Doora-Barefield 2 V The Banner .... Monday 3rd August ?
Tulla Bye  
     
Round 6  -  Friday 7th August 2015  
Tulla V Ennistymon
Broadford/Smith O'Briens 2 V Kilmaley 2
Meelick V Doora-Barefield 2 .... Monday 10th August 
The Banner Bye  
     
Round 7  -  Friday 14th August 2015  
Ennistymon V Kilmaley 2 .... Monday 17th August
Tulla V Doora-Barefield 2 .... Monday 17th August
Broadford/Smith O'Briens 2 V The Banner .... Monday 17th August
Meelick Bye  
     
  Provisional Dates
Semi-Finals -  Friday 21st August 2015    
     
Finals -  Friday 4th or 11th September 2015    

 

Latest News

Twitter images

facebook

 Membership-Button

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine