Kilmaleygaa72

Webpage Photo 2014 All

Blue & White U14s:

Kilmaley Team 1

Under 14A will be 15-a-side

 Bord na nOg Shield Competitions for Second Teams

 All Clubs entering second teams in the Under 13, Under 14, Under 15 and Under 16 Bord na nOg Shield Competitions will have to submit a

 o   Panel of their 15 Best Players to the Structures Committee for approval prior to the start of the competitions.

Once approved, these 15 players will not be able to play any part in the Bord na nOg Shield Competitions. All other players will be able to play in both the Club’s first and second teams for the duration of the competitions

No

Under 14 A

1

Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills

2

Broadford (SO'Briens Assist)

3

Clarecastle

4

Corofin

5

Doora-Barefield

6

Inagh-Kilnamona

7

Kilmaley

8

Newmarket-on-Fergus

9

Sixmilebridge

Top 4 Teams to S/Fs                                                                  

Teams 5 to 8 go to Shield S/Fs

 Clare Marts Under-14 A Hurling Championship 
 15-a-side  ---  30 Minutes a half  ---  5 Substitutes  ---  Size 4 Sliotar 
 Top 4 teams to Semi-Finals   
          Teams finishing 5th to 8th go to Shield Semi-Finals 
 Teams : Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills, Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist), Clarecastle, Corofin, Doora-Barefield, Inagh-Kilnamona, Kilmaley, Newmarket-on-Fergus and Sixmilebridge 
Round 1  -  Tuesday 31st March 2015    
Clarecastle  v  Kilmaley
Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist)  v  Newmarket-on-Fergus
Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills  v  Sixmilebridge
Doora-Barefield  v  Inagh-Kilnamona
Corofin Bye  
     
Round 2 -  Friday 3rd April 2015    
Inagh-Kilnamona  v  Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist)
Doora-Barefield  v  Sixmilebridge
Clarecastle  v  Corofin
Newmarket-on-Fergus  v  Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills
Kilmaley Bye  
     
Round 3  -  Friday 10th April 2015    
Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills  v  Doora-Barefield
Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist)  v  Kilmaley
Sixmilebridge  v  Clarecastle
Corofin  v  Inagh-Kilnamona
Newmarket-on-Fergus Bye  
     
Round 4  -  Friday 17th April 2015    
Doora-Barefield  v  Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist)
Clarecastle  v  Inagh-Kilnamona
Newmarket-on-Fergus  v  Corofin
Kilmaley  v  Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills
Sixmilebridge Bye  
     
Round 5  -  Friday 24th April 2015    
Inagh-Kilnamona  v  Kilmaley
Sixmilebridge  v  Newmarket-on-Fergus
Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist)  v  Clarecastle
Corofin  v  Doora-Barefield
Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills Bye  
     
Round 6  -  Friday 1st May 2015    
Inagh-Kilnamona  v  Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills
Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist)  v  Sixmilebridge
Doora-Barefield  v  Newmarket-on-Fergus
Kilmaley  v  Corofin
Clarecastle Bye  
     
Round 7  -  Friday 8th May 2015    
Corofin  v  Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist)
Sixmilebridge  v  Inagh-Kilnamona
Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills  v  Clarecastle
Newmarket-on-Fergus  v  Kilmaley
Doora-Barefield Bye  
     
Round 8  -  Friday 15th May 2015    
Clarecastle  v  Doora-Barefield
Kilmaley  v  Sixmilebridge
Corofin  v  Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills
Inagh-Kilnamona  v  Newmarket-on-Fergus
Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist) Bye  
     
Round 9  -  Friday 22nd May 2015    
Kilmaley  v  Doora-Barefield
Sixmilebridge  v  Corofin
Bodyke/O'Callaghans Mills  v  Broadford (Smith O'Briens Assist)
Newmarket-on-Fergus  v  Clarecastle
Inagh-Kilnamona Bye  
     
  Provisional Dates
Play-offs -  Friday 29th May 2015    
     
Semi-Finals on Friday 5th June 2015    
     
Finals on Friday 12th June 2015    

 Kilmaley Team 2

 

U14 BNOG Shield (13-a-side)

1

Ballyea 2

2

Doora-Barefield 2

3

Eire Og 2

4

Inagh-Kilnamona 2

5

Kilmaley 2

6

Sixmilebridge 2

Top 4 Teams to S/Fs 

 Clare Marts Under-14 Bord na nOg Hurling Shield 
 13-a-side  --  30 Minutes a half ---  Unlimited Substitutes  ---  Size 4 Sliotar                                                                                     Juvenile Goalposts on 14M line  
 Top 4 Teams to Semi-Finals 
 Teams : Ballyea 2, Doora-Barefield 2, Eire Og 2, Inagh-Kilnamona 2, Kilmaley 2 and Sixmilebridge 2 
Round 1  -  Saturday 4th April 2015    
Inagh-Kilnamona 2 V Ballyea 2
Sixmilebridge 2 V Doora-Barefield 2
Kilmaley 2 V Eire Og 2
     
Round 2  -  Saturday 11th April 2015  
Ballyea 2 V Sixmilebridge 2
Doora-Barefield 2 V Kilmaley 2
Eire Og 2 V Inagh-Kilnamona 2
     
Round 3  -  Saturday 18th April 2015  
Kilmaley 2 V Ballyea 2
Inagh-Kilnamona 2 V Sixmilebridge 2
Eire Og 2  V Doora-Barefield 2
     
Round 4  -  Saturday 25th April 2015  
Ballyea 2 V Doora-Barefield 2
Kilmaley 2 V Inagh-Kilnamona 2
Sixmilebridge 2 V Eire Og 2
     
Round 5  -  Saturday 2nd May 2015    
Doora-Barefield 2 V Inagh-Kilnamona 2
Eire Og 2 V Ballyea 2
Sixmilebridge 2 V Kilmaley 2
     
  Provisional Dates
Play-offs -  Saturday 9th May 2015    
     
Semi-Finals on Saturday 16th May 2015    
     
Final on Saturday 23rd May 2015    

 

 

 

 



Receive HTML?

Latest News

Twitter images

facebook

 Membership-Button

 HB Logo-whitebg

KHGAA Pieta House

Joomla templates by Joomlashine