Kilmaleygaa72

Webpage Photo 2014 All

Kev Mc 2014 v Corofin Clare Cup

Name:Kevin McNamara

Date of Birth:24/09/1992

Occupation:Teacher

Height:5 ft 9in

Weight: 84KG

Nickname:Mixed

Favourite Position:Wing Back

Biggest influence on my career:Dad & Fr McNamara

Sporting Heroes:AidanKenenisa Bekel, Michael Phelps, Brian O'Driscoll and Liam Doyle

Best Sporting Memory:Primary schools final v Parteen in 2004

Favourite Food:Ohhh, Pizza

Favourite Music: Dubliners, Wolfe Tones & Liam Clancy

Favourite Movie: Gladiator

Something you may not know I’m good at:I aYou may not know but I'm very good at farming, cooking and talking to women

Advice to young players:Train hard and never give up!

Where do you see yourself in ten years:Hopefully Lifting Canon Hamiliton with Kilmaley -  I will only be 32!





Receive HTML?

Visitors

Today 5

Yesterday 20

Week 25

Month 557

All 40763

Currently are 5 guests and no members online

Kubik-Rubik Joomla! Extensions

Latest News

Twitter images

facebook

 Membership-Button

 HB Logo-whitebg

KHGAA Pieta House

Joomla templates by Joomlashine