Kilmaleygaa72

Webpage Photo 2014 All

Conor Cleary

Name:Conor Cleary

Date of Birth:27/01/1994

Occupation:Student

Height:6 ft 3in

Weight: 14 stone; wouldn’t think it would you!

Nickname:Most commonly ‘Kong’, thanks to the Kilmaley lads!!

Favourite Position:Has to be centre back

Biggest influence on my career:Ah, have to say my parents and Colin Lynch

Sporting Heroes:Aidan McGuane, definitely number 1, then Ronan O’Gara and Sean McMahon

Best Sporting Memory:Captaining Kilmaley to the Minor A and getting to the Intermediate Munster Football Final with Miltown.

Favourite Food:Ohhh, Steak and Chips

Favourite Music: Macklemore, Avicii and Tommy Trash

Favourite Movie: Tough one, ahm, probably Anchorman or Training Day!

Something you may not know I’m good at:I am very good at keeping on top of Mikey “Dennis the Menace” O’Neill’s antics.

Advice to young players:Work hard, talent is useless without the correct attitude and work ethic.

Where do you see yourself in ten years:Hopefully having achieved top honours with Clare, Kilmaley and Miltown, still going strong into the closing stages of my playing career and in a comfortable job, married to Louise!



Receive HTML?

Visitors

Today 7

Yesterday 32

Week 136

Month 408

All 38970

Currently are 11 guests and no members online

Kubik-Rubik Joomla! Extensions

Latest News

Twitter images

facebook

 Membership-Button

 HB Logo-whitebg

KHGAA Pieta House

Joomla templates by Joomlashine